de Hanze 2, 6049 HZ Herten
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Privacy policy

Sediaverde B.V. based in Herten, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
De Hanze 2
6049 HZ, Herten
The Netherlands
Tel: (+31) 475 543 559

Personal data we process:
Sediaverde processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First name and surname
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Other personal data that you actively provide e.g. by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website
– Information about your surfing behaviour across different websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)
– Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process:
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without such consent, please contact us at [email protected] and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data?
Sediaverde processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Sending you our newsletter and/or advertising folder
– Calling or emailing you if necessary to carry out our services
– Informing you about changes to our services and products
– Sediaverde.nl analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the offer of products and services to your preferences.

Computerised decision-making
Sediaverde.nl does not make decisions about matters that could (significantly) affect individuals on the basis of automated processing.

Sediaverde.nl does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to install them.
You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser to stop storing cookies.
In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored via your browser settings.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Sediaverde and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you.

You can send a request to access, correct, delete, transfer your personal data or request the revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected]

To ensure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Sediaverde. nl would also like to inform you that you have the option to lodge a complaint with the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
Sediaverde takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you feel that your data is nevertheless not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via [email protected].

About Sediaverde B.V.

Your wholesaler for professional seating certified ergonomic sitting and standing aids for healthy working and flexible workplaces.

Contact details

de Hanze 2
6049 HZ Herten
Limburg, Nederland.

T: +31 (0) 475 543 559
E: [email protected]

© 2024 All rights reserved | Powered by iClicks